Victoria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|bgcolor="F6CEF5" | 2 | |bgcolor="F6CEF5" | 2 | ||
|bgcolor="F6CEF5" | 87 | |bgcolor="F6CEF5" | 87 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 27|27]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Emily Cooper | |||
|''Cool'' | |||
|Russian | |||
|bgcolor="F6CEF5" | 2 | |||
|bgcolor="F6CEF5" | 65 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 127: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|2 | ||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
| Line 127: | Line 134: | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{flagu|Russia}} | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Spain}} | |{{flagu|Spain}} | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
| Line 142: | Line 152: | ||
|{{flagu|Armenia}} | |{{flagu|Armenia}} | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="1"|2 | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Russian_language|Russian]] | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish_language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish_language|Spanish]] | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
| Line 172: | Line 183: | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 12:20, 23 October 2016
| Victoria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 |
| First appearance | JISC 16 |
| Best result | 1st: JISC 25 |
| Worst result | 13th: JISC 18 |
| External links | |
| Victoria's page at Escforum.net | |
Victoria made their debut in the 16th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Carry On | English | 9 | 63 | |
| 17 | Eyes Wide Open | English | 6 | 64 | |
| 18 | Simple Song | English | 13 | 52 | |
| 19 | Great Escape | English | 13 | 31 | |
| 20 | Did not participate | ||||
| 21 | Frío | Spanish | 2 | 77 | |
| 22 | Singing In The Rain | English | 3 | 63 | |
| 23 | Rose | Korean | 5 | 54 | |
| 24 | Fly High | Ukrainian | 1 | 61 | |
| 25 | Ton e Aysor | Armenian | 1 | 67 | |
| 26 | Ya Ogon | Russian | 2 | 87 | |
| 27 | Cool | Russian | 2 | 65 | |
Participation History
|
|
