Outernatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Gaulia}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Paloma Faith|Paloma Faith]] | |||
|"[[Wikipedia:Can't Rely on You|Can't Rely on You]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
Revision as of 22:25, 2 November 2016
| Outernatia Song Contest 29 Fairytales Do Come True | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | November 2016 |
| Final date | December 2016 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | Radio and Television of Gandhara (RTG) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄28 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 29 will be the 29th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. It will take place in Rhea, Gandhara, following Gandhara's victory at the 27th edition in Uff Da with the song "Alive", performed by Dami Im. This will be the second time the contest takes place in Rhea, after the 9th edition. The contest is expected to consist of two semi-finals and a final.
Provisional list of participating countries
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Frenship | "1000 Nights" | |
| Paloma Faith | "Can't Rely on You" | |
| Sophia Somajo | "Klein Blue" | |
| Eir Aoi | "Ignite" | |
| Queensrÿche | "Empire" | |
| Porter Robinson & Madeon | "Shelter" | |
| Smith & Thell | "Row" | |
| Walking on sunshine Cast | "Walking on sunshine" |
Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|