Irlandia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Has not participated since [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] edition}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:23, 3 June 2018
| Irlandia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Eire 7 TV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 3 |
| Best result | 14th: OSC 3 |
| Worst result | 16th: OSC 25 SF |
Irlandia made their debut in the 3rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd | YVA | "Grozio Fabrikas" | 14 | 60 | No semi-finals | |
| Did not participate from the 4th to 14th edition. | ||||||
| 15th | Amy Macdonald | "Life in a Beautiful Light" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 48 | |
| 16th | Kat McSnatch | "I Don't Like You" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 49 | |
| Did not participate from the 17th to 24th edition. | ||||||
| 25th | Mokinukes | "Melagis" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 17 | |
| Did not participate from the 26th to 32nd edition. | ||||||
| 33rd | Natalija Bunkė | Širdis ant balto sniego | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | |
| Has not participated since 33rd edition | ||||||