Friendship Fest 3: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by a International Jury. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by a International Jury. | ||
|entries = 5 | |entries = 5 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Daulska}}<br/>{{flagu|Marium}} | |debut = {{flagu|Daulska}}<br/>{{flagu|Marium}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Friendship Fest 3''' will be the third edition of the [[Lettuce & Folkloria Friendship Fest|Friendship Fest]]. The contest is aimed to take place in [[Lettuce]] and will be hosted by national broadcaster [[LBS]]. In this National Selection for [[Outernatia Song Contest]] | The '''Friendship Fest 3''' will be the third edition of the [[Lettuce & Folkloria Friendship Fest|Friendship Fest]]. The contest is aimed to take place in [[Lettuce]] and will be hosted by national broadcaster [[LBS]]. In this National Selection for [[Outernatia Song Contest]] five countries will compete with 3 entries each. The highest ranked song from each country will represent their nation in the Outernatia Song Contest. | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|Sunee | |||
|"Sunny" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|Daiyan Trisha | |||
|"If I" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|2NE1 | |||
|"Come Back Home" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|Jannine Weigel | |||
|"Strangled Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|Olya Polyakova | |||
|"Lod Tronulsya" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|Kaliya | |||
|"Eki ay" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|IU | |||
|"BBIBBI" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|Manzura | |||
|"Menga Orgat" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|Eiko Shimamiya | |||
|"Diorama" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Apink | |||
|"%%" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Orange Blosson | |||
|"Ya Sidi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|9MUSES | |||
|"Figaro" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Faouzia | |||
|"Born Without a Heart" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Arut Pirozhkov | |||
|"Zatsepila" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Kenshi Yonezu | |||
|"Shunrai" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:53, 18 July 2019
| Friendship Fest 3 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 5 |
| Debuting | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by a International Jury. |
| Friendship Fest | |
| ◄2 | |
The Friendship Fest 3 will be the third edition of the Friendship Fest. The contest is aimed to take place in Lettuce and will be hosted by national broadcaster LBS. In this National Selection for Outernatia Song Contest five countries will compete with 3 entries each. The highest ranked song from each country will represent their nation in the Outernatia Song Contest.
Participants
| Draw | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Sunee | "Sunny" | ||
| 02 | Daiyan Trisha | "If I" | ||
| 03 | 2NE1 | "Come Back Home" | ||
| 04 | Jannine Weigel | "Strangled Love" | ||
| 05 | Olya Polyakova | "Lod Tronulsya" | ||
| 06 | Kaliya | "Eki ay" | ||
| 07 | IU | "BBIBBI" | ||
| 08 | Manzura | "Menga Orgat" | ||
| 09 | Eiko Shimamiya | "Diorama" | ||
| 10 | Apink | "%%" | ||
| 11 | Orange Blosson | "Ya Sidi" | ||
| 12 | 9MUSES | "Figaro" | ||
| 13 | Faouzia | "Born Without a Heart" | ||
| 14 | Arut Pirozhkov | "Zatsepila" | ||
| 15 | Kenshi Yonezu | "Shunrai" |