Internatia Song Contest –1 42: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| host = [[Lettuce Broadcasting Service]] (LBS) | | host = [[Lettuce Broadcasting Service]] (LBS) | ||
| venue = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Wikipedia:Sakura Miyawaki|Sak]][[Wikipedia:Nako Yabuki|Nak]][[Wikipedia:Hitomi Honda|Hit]], [[Lettuce]]}} | | venue = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Wikipedia:Sakura Miyawaki|Sak]][[Wikipedia:Nako Yabuki|Nak]][[Wikipedia:Hitomi Honda|Hit]], [[Lettuce]]}} | ||
| entries = | | entries = 14 (to far) | ||
| debut = | | debut = | ||
| return = {{flagu|Daulska}}<br>{{flagu|EdvinOla}}<br>{{flagu|Folkloria}}<br>{{flagu|Gandhara}} | | return = {{flagu|Daulska}}<br>{{flagu|EdvinOla}}<br>{{flagu|Folkloria}}<br>{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|"Musta Aurinko Nousee" | |"Musta Aurinko Nousee" | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Levië}} | |||
| Dolly Dots | |||
|"Love Me Just a Little Bit More" | |||
|1983 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:07, 24 November 2019
| Internatia Song Contest –1 42 | |
|---|---|
| L I F E I N R E W I N D | |
| Dates | |
| Final | December 2019 (12 July 1988) |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 14 (to far) |
| Returning | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 42 will be the 42nd edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest will be organized in Lettuce by the LBS after Lenny Kravitz won on the 40th edition with "Are You Gonna Go My Way ".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miki Matsubara | "Stay With Me" | 1979 | ||||
| Visage | "Fade To Grey" | 1981 | ||||
| Vaçe Zela | "Lemza" | 1962 | ||||
| Pablo Abraira | "O tú, o nada" | 1976 | ||||
| Lydia Canaan | "To Oblivion and Back" | 1986 | ||||
| VideoKids | "Woodpeckers from Space" | 1984 | ||||
| Juice Leskinen | "Musta Aurinko Nousee" | 1985 | ||||
| Dolly Dots | "Love Me Just a Little Bit More" | 1983 | ||||
| The Medical Mission Sisters and Friends |
"Song of Glory" | 1972 | ||||
| Angie Gold | "Eat You Up" | 1985 | ||||
| Kylie Minogue | "Loco-Motion" | 1987 | ||||
| The Pointer Sisters | "I'm So Excited" | 1982 | ||||
| Ieva Akurātere & Pērkons | "Zaļā dziesma" | 1987 | ||||
| M/A/R/R/S | "Pump Up The Volume" | 1987 |