Internatia Song Contest –1 46: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|"Millenium" | |"Millenium" | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Pentangle | |||
|"Cruel Sister" | |||
|1970 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 03:52, 17 February 2020
| Internatia Song Contest –1 46 | |
|---|---|
| Unexpected | |
| Dates | |
| Final | March 2019 (1 January 2010) |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 46 will be the 46th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest will be organized in Lettuce by the LBS after My Chemical Romance won on the 44th edition with "The Ghost of You".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbie Williams | "Millenium" | 1999 | ||||
| Pentangle | "Cruel Sister" | 1970 | ||||
| Ayumi Hamasaki | "Free & Easy" | 2008 |