Internatia Song Contest –1 46: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| host = {{nowrap|[[Lettuce Broadcasting Service]] (LBS)}} | | host = {{nowrap|[[Lettuce Broadcasting Service]] (LBS)}} | ||
| venue = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Hugo Chávez City]], [[Lettuce]]}} | | venue = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Hugo Chávez City]], [[Lettuce]]}} | ||
| entries = | | entries = 13 | ||
| debut = | | debut = | ||
| return = {{flagu|Daulska}}<br>{{flagu|Folkloria}}<br>{{flagu|Gandhara}}<br>{{flagu|Pönö}} | | return = {{flagu|Daulska}}<br>{{flagu|Folkloria}}<br>{{flagu|Gandhara}}<br>{{flagu|Percheron}}<br>{{flagu|Polland}}<br>{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
| withdraw = {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | | withdraw = {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| null = | | null = | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|"Free & Easy" | |"Free & Easy" | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
|Fools Garden | |||
|"Lemon Tree" | |||
|1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Polland}} | |||
|Sweetbox | |||
|"Everyting Gonna Be Alright (Reborn)" | |||
|2009 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 11 March 2020
| Internatia Song Contest –1 46 | |
|---|---|
| Unexpected | |
| Dates | |
| Final | March 2019 (1 January 2010) |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 13 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 46 will be the 46th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest will be organized in Lettuce by the LBS after My Chemical Romance won on the 44th edition with "The Ghost of You".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbie Williams | "Millenium" | 1999 | ||||
| Chisu | "Miehistä viis!" | 2009 | ||||
| Brown Eyed Girls | "Abracadabra" | 2009 | ||||
| Byanka | "Za toboy" | 2009 | ||||
| Jordin Sparks ft. Chris Brown | "No Air" | 2007 | ||||
| Kari Tapio | "Juna Kulkee" | 2003 | ||||
| Gabriel Ríos | "Tu no me quieres" | 2005 | ||||
| Pentangle | "Cruel Sister" | 1970 | ||||
| Ayumi Hamasaki | "Free & Easy" | 2008 | ||||
| Fools Garden | "Lemon Tree" | 1995 | ||||
| Sweetbox | "Everyting Gonna Be Alright (Reborn)" | 2009 | ||||
| Steklovata | "Novi God" | 2002 | ||||
| Rusya | "Ne stiy pid viknom" | 1989 |