User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
| Go_A | |||
| "Сонце" | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Davide Shorty | | Davide Shorty | ||
| "My Soul Trigger" | | "My Soul Trigger" | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| an Unkindness | | an Unkindness | ||
Line 55: | Line 49: | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Nek | | Nek | ||
| " | | "Congiunzione astrale" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
| The Black Mamba | |||
| "Love Is On My Side" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | White Sea | ||
| " | | "Bloodline" | ||
| | | 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Nek | | Nek | ||
| " | | "Mi farò trovare pronto" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Hurts | | Hurts | ||
| "Miracle" | | "Miracle" | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
| SCHWARZ | |||
| "Dream" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Elodie ft. Ghemon | ||
| " | | "Rambla" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Happoradio | ||
| " | | "Ahmat tulevat" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Rein Alexander | ||
| " | | "One Last Time" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | Lesley Roy | ||
| " | | "Maps" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | ABAY | ||
| " | | "Paradise Circus" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Milky Chance | ||
| " | | "Colorado" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Il Volo | ||
| " | | "Grande amore" | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Avincola | ||
| " | | "Goal!" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| SCHWARZ | | SCHWARZ | ||
| "Always Forward" | | "Always Forward" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Boy Kill Boy | |||
| "Suzie" | |||
| 2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | | Anton Ewald | ||
| " | | "DeLorean" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Daft Punk | ||
| " | | "Tron Legacy (End Titles)" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Blåsemafian ft. Hazel | ||
| " | | "Let Loose" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Nek | ||
| " | | "Laura non c'è" | ||
| | | 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | | Miguel Marôco | ||
| " | | "Girassol" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Novo Amor | ||
| " | | "State Lines" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
| | | Fyr og Flamme | ||
| " | | "Øve os på hinanden" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Rafał | ||
| " | | "The Ride" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:29, 6 September 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)
My Spotify On Repeat Top 30 (updates every now and then):