User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
| Ana Tereza | |||
| "Com um abraço" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Rimani" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| Daft Punk | | Daft Punk | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Diodato | ||
| " | | "L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Nek | ||
| " | | "Mi farò trovare pronto" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Davide Shorty | ||
| " | | "My Soul Trigger" | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | L.E.V.O.N | ||
| " | | "L.E.V.O.N" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Go_A | ||
| " | | "Сонце" | ||
| | | 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | White Sea | ||
| " | | "Bloodline" | ||
| | | 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Milky Chance | ||
| " | | "Colorado" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | an Unkindness | ||
| " | | "Foundation" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Elodie ft. Ghemon | |||
| "Rambla" | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| The Roop | | The Roop | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| Ane.Fin | | Ane.Fin | ||
Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Nek | ||
| " | | "Laura non c'è" | ||
| | | 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Argentina}} | ||
| | | SIAMÉS | ||
| " | | "The Wolf" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| KIIM | | KIIM | ||
Line 157: | Line 145: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| Martine | | Martine | ||
Line 169: | Line 151: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| The Roop | | The Roop | ||
| "Tu ir muzika" | | "Tu ir muzika" | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} | |||
| Rafał | |||
| "The Ride" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | |||
| Lesley Roy | |||
| "Maps" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
| Happoradio | |||
| "Ahmat tulevat" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Nek | ||
| " | | "Congiunzione astrale" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | KEiiNO | ||
| " | | "Monument" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | | Natalia Gordienko | ||
| " | | "Sugar" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Post Malone | ||
| " | | "Circles" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | | Fresno | ||
| " | | "Porto Alegre" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:35, 14 September 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)