User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Fall Out Boy | ||
| " | | "The Phoenix" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Russia}} | ||
| | | Dima Bilan | ||
| " | | "Never Let You Go" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| | | Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | ||
| " | | "Subiré a lo alto" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Il Volo | ||
| " | | "Grande amore" | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Rimani" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Nek | ||
| " | | "Laura non c'è" | ||
| | | 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Daft Punk | ||
| " | | "Tron Legacy (End Titles)" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | UnoBand | ||
| " | | "Eisiu" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Electric Fields | |||
| "2000 and Whatever" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| Motherflutters | | Motherflutters | ||
| "Find Love" | | "Find Love" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Piirainen Blom Company | ||
| " | | "Matka" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} | ||
| | | ATEEZ | ||
| " | | "Inception" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Davide Shorty | ||
| " | | "My Soul Trigger" | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Happoradio | ||
| " | | "Ahmat tulevat" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Elodie ft. Ghemon | ||
| " | | "Rambla" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Go_A | ||
| " | | "Сонце" | ||
| 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Moldova}} | |||
| Dianna Rotaru | |||
| "Dale dale" | |||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Argentina}} | | {{flagicon|Argentina}} | ||
| SIAMÉS | | SIAMÉS | ||
| "The Wolf" | | "The Wolf" | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | | NBC | ||
| " | | "Igual a ti" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Extraliscio ft. Davide Toffolo | ||
| " | | "Bianca luce nera" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | | Fresno | ||
| " | | "Porto Alegre" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Mumford & Sons | ||
| " | | "Broken Crown" | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}}/{{flagicon|Nigeria}} | ||
| | | Famous Oberogo | ||
| " | | "No puedo más" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Hurts | ||
| " | | "Miracle" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:17, 2 October 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)