User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| PONY X | |||
| "Amour fou" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| Andrius Gruodis | | Andrius Gruodis | ||
| "Tiems, kurie savęs pasigedo" | | "Tiems, kurie savęs pasigedo" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Train | | Train | ||
Line 61: | Line 55: | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| OK KID | | OK KID | ||
| "Stadt ohne Meer" | | "Stadt ohne Meer" | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| 69 Danguje | |||
| "9 danguj" | |||
| 2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Sleepthief ft. Phildel | |||
| "Dust & Cloud" | |||
| 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
| EU.CLIDES | |||
| "VOLTE-FACE" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| L.E.V.O.N | | L.E.V.O.N | ||
| "L.E.V.O.N" | | "L.E.V.O.N" | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Margaret | ||
| " | | "In My Cabana" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Davide Shorty | ||
| " | | "My Soul Trigger" | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Coldplay | ||
| " | | "A Hopeful Transmission" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Sleeping at Last | ||
| " | | "Mars" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | David Usher | ||
| " | | "Black Black Heart 2.0" | ||
| | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | | Stromae | ||
| " | | "Tous les mêmes" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| | | Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | ||
| " | | "Subiré a lo alto" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Sandro | ||
| " | | "Running" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Panic Is Perfect | ||
| " | | "Go Go Go" | ||
| | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
| The Black Mamba | |||
| "Love Is On My Side" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| Slavko Kalezić | | Slavko Kalezić | ||
Line 157: | Line 163: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Zayde Wølf ft. Ruelle | ||
| " | | "Walk Through the Fire" | ||
| | | 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gianluca | ||
| " | | "Chiammalo" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Dany Bédar | ||
| " | | "Voyeur" | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | The Feeling | ||
| " | | "Rosé" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | R.E.M. | ||
| " | | "Losing My Religion" | ||
| | | 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| The | | The White Stripes | ||
| " | | "Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:17, 13 November 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)