User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Levi Díaz | |||
| "Reír" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} | | {{flagicon|Macedonia}} | ||
| Dajte Muzika | | Dajte Muzika | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Diodato | | Diodato | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| Levi | | EU.CLIDES | ||
| " | | "VOLTE-FACE" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Mumford & Sons | |||
| "Broken Crown" | |||
| 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | |||
| Maiú Levi Lawlor | |||
| "Saor (Disappear)" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} | |||
| Fresno | |||
| "Porto Alegre" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Belarus}} | |||
| Liza Misnikova | |||
| "Pepelny" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Davide Shorty | | Davide Shorty | ||
Line 55: | Line 85: | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| Mor ve Ötesi | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
Line 67: | Line 91: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| PONY X | | PONY X | ||
Line 73: | Line 97: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | | Niko Kajaia | ||
| " | | "Let's Count the Smiles" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Avincola | | Avincola | ||
Line 85: | Line 109: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Esagerata" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| Maiú Levi Lawlor | | Maiú Levi Lawlor | ||
Line 91: | Line 121: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Toy Netta | | Toy Netta | ||
| "Toy Netta" | | "Toy Netta" | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Stone Temple Pilots | ||
| " | | "Creep" | ||
| | | 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | 69 Danguje | ||
| " | | "9 danguj" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kosovo}} | ||
| | | Yll Limani | ||
| " | | "Buzët e kuqe" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Oleksandr Balabanov | ||
| " | | "Vidkryvai" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | | Claire Laffut | ||
| " | | "Vérité" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Elodie ft. Ghemon | ||
| " | | "Rambla" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Dany Bédar | ||
| " | | "Voyeur" | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | | Alban Ramosaj | ||
| " | | "Theje" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | The Roop | ||
| " | | "Tu ir muzika" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Gülşen | ||
| " | | "Dillere düşeceğiz seninle" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| White Sea | | White Sea | ||
| "Bloodline" | | "Bloodline" | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 | ||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Junior Cally | |||
| "No grazie" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:18, 16 December 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)