Alteus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | ||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|79 | |bgcolor="#CC9966"|79 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|Mr Little Jeans | |||
|"Oh Sailor" | |||
|17 | |||
|76 | |||
|6 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] |
Revision as of 06:26, 22 January 2016
Alteus | |
---|---|
Member station | BovineTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 12 |
Best result | 2nd: OSC 14 |
Worst result | 12th: OSC 13 SF |
Alteus will participate at the Outernatia Song Contest for the first time at the twelfth edition in Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce. Alteus' participation in the OSC would have been a one-off event; however due to rule changes in OSC, Alteus is now a permanent member of the OSC roster. Alteus will be the third country from Internatia to participate in the contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | Gabrielle Aplin | "Home" | 3 | 99 | No semi-finals | |
13th | Phoebe Ryan | "Mine" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 44 | |
14th | Kensington | "Riddles" | 2 | 96 | No semi-finals | |
15th | St Lucia | "Elevate" | 3 | 105 | 5 | 75 |
16th | The Presets | "Ghosts" | 10 | 71 | 3 | 79 |
16th | Mr Little Jeans | "Oh Sailor" | 17 | 76 | 6 | 59 |
17th | Lindsey Stirling | "Take Flight" | No semi-finals |