Be Our Star: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) m (→Winners) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Be Our Star.png|thumb|200px|The generic logo for Be Our Star.]] | [[File:Be Our Star.png|thumb|200px|The generic logo for Be Our Star.]] | ||
'''Be Our Star''' is the [[Lettuce|Lettucian]] national preselection of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The competition, organised by [[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation]] (LBC), was first introduced to select the entry for the [[Outernatia Song Contest 4|fourth edition]] of the contest. | '''Be Our Star''' is the [[Lettuce|Lettucian]] national preselection of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The competition, organised by [[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation]] (LBC), was first introduced to select the entry for the [[Outernatia Song Contest 4|fourth edition]] of the contest.<br/><br/><br/><br/> | ||
== | ==Contestants== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! | ! Language | ||
! Position | ! Title | ||
! Selection Process | |||
! Final Position | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]] | ||
|MIN | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Vietnamese_language|Vietnamese]] | |||
|"GET OUT!" | |||
|Internal selection by LBC committee | |||
|8 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Ami Suzuki|Ami Suzuki]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Japanese_language|Japanese]] | |||
|"can't stop the DISCO" | |||
|Internal selection by LBC committee | |||
|9 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Juan Luis Guerra|Juan Luis Guerra]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Spanish_language|Spanish]] | |||
|"La Travesía" | |||
|Internal selection by LBC committee | |||
|12 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Perfume (japanese band)|Perfume]] | | [[Wikipedia:Perfume (japanese band)|Perfume]] | ||
| "Spring of Life" | |Japanese | ||
| | |"Spring of Life" | ||
|Won [[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 4#Be Our Star|Be Our Star 1]] | |||
|4 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Kasia Wilk|Kasia Wilk]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Polish_language|Polish]] | |||
|"Do kiedy jestem" | |||
|Internal selection by LBC committee | |||
|7 | |||
|70 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Rasmus Seebach|Rasmus Seebach]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Danish_language|Danish]] | |||
|"Natteravn" | |||
|Won [[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 6#Be Our Star|Be Our Star 2]] | |||
|2 | |||
|100 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Namie Amuro|Namie Amuro]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Contrail" | |||
|Internal selection by LBC committee | |||
|2 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | |||
|MIN | |||
|Vietnamese | |||
|"Stuck" | |||
|Internal selection by LBC committee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | |Galymzhan Zholdasbaj | ||
| " | |[[Wikipedia:Kazakh_language|Kazakh]] | ||
| | |"Kök Zhötel" | ||
|Internal selection by LBC committee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 14 April 2015
Be Our Star is the Lettucian national preselection of the Outernatia Song Contest. The competition, organised by Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation (LBC), was first introduced to select the entry for the fourth edition of the contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Selection Process | Final Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | MIN | Vietnamese | "GET OUT!" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 8 | 62 |
2nd | Ami Suzuki | Japanese | "can't stop the DISCO" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 9 | 63 |
3rd | Juan Luis Guerra | Spanish | "La Travesía" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 12 | 34 |
4th | Perfume | Japanese | "Spring of Life" | Won Be Our Star 1 | 4 | 64 |
5th | Kasia Wilk | Polish | "Do kiedy jestem" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 7 | 70 |
6th | Rasmus Seebach | Danish | "Natteravn" | Won Be Our Star 2 | 2 | 100 |
7th | Namie Amuro | Japanese | "Contrail" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 2 | 75 |
8th | MIN | Vietnamese | "Stuck" | Internal selection by LBC committee | ||
9th | Galymzhan Zholdasbaj | Kazakh | "Kök Zhötel" | Internal selection by LBC committee |