Folkloria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
|bgcolor="gold"|43 | |bgcolor="gold"|43 | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:grey">42nd</span></small> | |||
| colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did not participate</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:57, 27 October 2019
Folkloria | |
---|---|
Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | JISC 20 |
Best result | 1st: JISC 41 |
Worst result | 10th: JISC 38 |
Folkloria made their debut in the 20th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | Erkin Tursynhan | "Samga" | 4 | 59 | |
21st | Uudam | "Elderly Mother" | 5 | 73 | |
22nd | Declan Galbraith | "Tell Me Why" | 11 | 57 | |
Did not participate between 23rd and 37th edition. | |||||
38th | Daneliya Tuleshova | "The Others" | 10 | 43 | |
39th | |||||
40th | Nurmuhammed Zhakyp | "Mama - ty moi rai" | 5 | 64 | |
41st | Daneliya Tuleshova | "Mama" | 1 | 43 | |
42nd | |||||
43rd |