Folkloria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|10 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|10 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|24 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|24 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|Apink | |||
|"Hush" | |||
|5 | |||
|62 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:32, 20 January 2020
Folkloria | |
---|---|
Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | JISC 20 |
Best result | 1st: JISC 41 |
Worst result | 10th: JISC 38 |
Folkloria made their debut in the 20th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | Erkin Tursynhan | "Samga" | 4 | 59 | |
21st | Uudam | "Elderly Mother" | 5 | 73 | |
22nd | Declan Galbraith | "Tell Me Why" | 11 | 57 | |
Did not participate between 23rd and 37th edition. | |||||
38th | Daneliya Tuleshova | "The Others" | 10 | 43 | |
39th | |||||
40th | Nurmuhammed Zhakyp | "Mama - ty moi rai" | 5 | 64 | |
41st | Daneliya Tuleshova | "Mama" | 1 | 43 | |
42nd | |||||
43rd | Supernova | "Herida" | 10 | 24 | |
44th | Apink | "Hush" | 5 | 62 |