Gebze in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | ||
|Erdem Kınay feat. Merve Özbey | |Erdem Kınay feat. Merve Özbey | ||
|"Helal Ettim" | |"Helal Ettim" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |78 | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#808080">4th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did not participate</span></center></small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 12:10, 17 December 2014
Gebze | |
---|---|
Member station | GFM |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Best result | 3rd: OSC 1 |
Worst result | 6th: OSC 2 |
External links | |
Gebze FM 95.4 page |
Gebze made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Demet Akalın | "İlahi Adalet" | 3 | 79 | |
2nd | BROODS | "L.A.F" | 6 | 71 | |
3rd | Erdem Kınay feat. Merve Özbey | "Helal Ettim" | 3 | 78 | |
4th |