Gebze in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | ||
|Erdem Kınay | |Erdem Kınay | ||
|"Helal Ettim" | |"Helal Ettim" (feat. Merve Özbey) | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]]}} | | {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]]}} | ||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | | colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5rd]] | |||
|Hadise | |||
|"Prenses" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 03:05, 3 January 2015
Gebze | |
---|---|
Member station | GFM |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Best result | 3rd: OSC 1, OSC 3 |
Worst result | 6th: OSC 2 |
External links | |
Gebze FM 95.4 page |
Gebze made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Demet Akalın | "İlahi Adalet" | 3 | 79 | |
2nd | BROODS | "L.A.F" | 6 | 71 | |
3rd | Erdem Kınay | "Helal Ettim" (feat. Merve Özbey) | 3 | 78 | |
4th | Did not participate | ||||
5rd | Hadise | "Prenses" |