ISC Revisits ESC 1957: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1957 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Results == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bobbejaan Schoepen|Bobbejaan Schoepen]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Straatdeuntje|Straatdeuntje]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 189 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Danièle Dupré|Danièle Dupré]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Amours mortes (tant de peine)|Amours mortes (tant de peine)]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 128 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Patricia Bredin|Patricia Bredin]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:All (song)|All]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 116 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Nunzio Gallo|Nunzio Gallo]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Corde della mia chitarra|Corde della mia chitarra]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 193 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bob Martin (singer)|Bob Martin]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Wohin, kleines Pony?|Wohin, kleines Pony?]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 158 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Corry Brokken|Corry Brokken]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Net als toen|Net als toen]]" | |||
| Dutch | |||
| 5 | |||
| 169 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Margot Hielscher|Margot Hielscher]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Telefon, Telefon|Telefon, Telefon]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 4 | |||
| 176 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Paule Desjardins|Paule Desjardins]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:La belle amour|La belle amour]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 8 | |||
| 123 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Birthe Wilke|Birthe Wilke]] & [[Wikipedia:Gustav Winckler|Gustav Winckler]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Skibet skal sejle i nat|Skibet skal sejle i nat]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 212 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lys Assia|Lys Assia]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:L'enfant que j'étais|L'enfant que j'étais]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 10 | |||
| 102 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:28, 12 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1957 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Großer Sendesaal des hessischen Rundfunks Frankfurt-am-Main, West Germany |
Presenter(s) | Anaid Iplicjian |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 10 |
Returning | Luxembourg |
Withdrawing | See list
|
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Denmark "Skibet skal sejle i nat" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Belgium | Bobbejaan Schoepen | "Straatdeuntje" | Dutch | 3 | 189 |
02 | Luxembourg | Danièle Dupré | "Amours mortes (tant de peine)" | French | 7 | 128 |
03 | United Kingdom | Patricia Bredin | "All" | English | 9 | 116 |
04 | Italy | Nunzio Gallo | "Corde della mia chitarra" | Italian | 2 | 193 |
05 | Austria | Bob Martin | "Wohin, kleines Pony?" | German | 6 | 158 |
06 | Netherlands | Corry Brokken | "Net als toen" | Dutch | 5 | 169 |
07 | Germany | Margot Hielscher | "Telefon, Telefon" | German | 4 | 176 |
08 | France | Paule Desjardins | "La belle amour" | French | 8 | 123 |
09 | Denmark | Birthe Wilke & Gustav Winckler | "Skibet skal sejle i nat" | Danish | 1 | 212 |
10 | Switzerland | Lys Assia | "L'enfant que j'étais" | French | 10 | 102 |