Difference between revisions of "Internatia Second Chance Contest 44"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 48: Line 48:
 
! Pts
 
! Pts
 
|-
 
|-
|1
+
|01
 
|{{flagu|Levië}}
 
|{{flagu|Levië}}
 
|Gigi D'Agostino  
 
|Gigi D'Agostino  
Line 56: Line 56:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|2
+
|02
 
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 
|Anggun
 
|Anggun
Line 64: Line 64:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|3
+
|03
 
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}
 
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}
 
|Smallpools
 
|Smallpools
Line 72: Line 72:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|4
+
|04
 
|{{flagu|Marium}}
 
|{{flagu|Marium}}
 
|Imagine Dragons
 
|Imagine Dragons
Line 80: Line 80:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|5
+
|05
 
|{{flagu|Kannel}}
 
|{{flagu|Kannel}}
 
|Tautinis brandas
 
|Tautinis brandas
Line 88: Line 88:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|6
+
|06
 
|{{flagu|Bartlett}}
 
|{{flagu|Bartlett}}
 
|Kris Allen
 
|Kris Allen
Line 96: Line 96:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|7
+
|07
 
|{{flagu|Lettuce}}
 
|{{flagu|Lettuce}}
 
|TWICE
 
|TWICE
Line 104: Line 104:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|8
+
|08
 
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 
|Diving With Andy  
 
|Diving With Andy  
Line 112: Line 112:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|9
+
|09
 
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}} (host)
 
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}} (host)
 
|Polina Gagarina
 
|Polina Gagarina

Latest revision as of 15:59, 15 August 2019

Internatia Second Chance Contest 44
ISCC 44.png
Dates
Final August/September 2019
Host
Venue Daǔlska Tomašen, Daǔlska
Host broadcaster Daǔl National Television (DATV)
Participants
Number of entries 12
Debuting  Ladoga
Returning  Kosma
 Kannel
Withdrawing  Lahna
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.

The Internatia Second Chance Contest 44 will be the 44th edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Tomašen, Daǔlska, following Daǔl victory at the 42nd contest in home soil, with the song "All About Us", performed by the duo t.A.T.u..

Participants[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song National Final Place Pts
01  Levië Gigi D'Agostino "The Riddle" OSC 62 (5th)
02  Dulcet Ebullience Anggun "La Perle Noire" ISC 4 (4th)
03  Kaledonii Smallpools "Over and Over" ISC 41 (2nd)
04  Marium Imagine Dragons "Bad Liar" OSC 62 (6th)
05  Kannel Tautinis brandas "Bilietas į rojų" OSC 54 (5th)
06  Bartlett Kris Allen "Live Like We're Dying" ISC 83 (7th)
07  Lettuce TWICE "YES or YES" OSC 61 (6th)
08  Tikata Diving With Andy "Sugar Sugar" ISC 18 (Unplaced)
09  Daǔlska (host) Polina Gagarina "Melankholiya" OSC 55 (5th)
10  Polland Łzy "Jestem taka jestem" OSC 60 (Unplaced)
11  Kosma Les Cowboys Fringants "Les vers de terre" ISC 41 (2nd)
12  Ladoga Vanya Chebanov "Luuna" OSC 43 (3rd)