Internatia Second Chance Contest 8: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Internatia Second Chance Contest | |name = Internatia Second Chance Contest | ||
|year = 8 | |year = 8 | ||
|theme = | |theme = Light | ||
|image = [[File:ISCC8.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:ISCC8.png|300px]] | ||
|final = March 2014 | |final = March 2014 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
| | |LaFee | ||
|" | |"Virus" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|Radio Radio | |||
|"Gong Hotel" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Kate Miller-Heidke | |||
|"Caught in the Crowd" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|Kids of the Apocalypse | |||
|"Empire" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Soupistan}} | |||
|Rachel Bloom | |||
|"Pictures" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Jindalea}} | ||
| | |Albina Tokova | ||
|" | |"Gorniy Veter" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|Owlle | |Owlle | ||
|"Ticky Ticky" | |"Ticky Ticky" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 75: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
| | |Dal★shabet | ||
|" | |"Have, Don't Have" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Capercaillie | |||
|"Fear-Allabain" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Aonach}} | |||
|Shy'm | |||
|"Je Suis Mois" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | |Sinead O'Connor | ||
|"She Moved Through the Fair" | |"She Moved Through the Fair" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 99: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
|Blue Café | |Blue Café | ||
|"Wina" | |"Wina" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 107: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | ||
|Capital Cities | |Capital Cities | ||
Line 115: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|Rácz Gergő | |Rácz Gergő | ||
Line 155: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|Jaguares | |||
|"La vida no es igual" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagu|Alexandria}} | |||
|Evanescence | |||
|"Lithium" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Edoriada}} | ||
| | |Sunrise Avenue | ||
|" | |"Lifesaver" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 05:25, 25 February 2014
Internatia Second Chance Contest 8 Light | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | March 2014 |
Host city | Sonâtaf |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
◄7 9► |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 8 will be the eighth edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Sonâtaf, Soupistan, the winning nation of Internatia Second Chance Contest 7.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National final | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irdminia | LaFee | "Virus" | |||
2 | Kosma | Radio Radio | "Gong Hotel" | |||
3 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Kate Miller-Heidke | "Caught in the Crowd" | |||
4 | Sunetti | Kids of the Apocalypse | "Empire" | |||
5 | Soupistan | Rachel Bloom | "Pictures" | |||
6 | Jindalea | Albina Tokova | "Gorniy Veter" | |||
7 | Hanzyuki | Owlle | "Ticky Ticky" | |||
8 | Tjärsklanjska | Dal★shabet | "Have, Don't Have" | |||
9 | Tashkveny | Capercaillie | "Fear-Allabain" | |||
10 | Aonach | Shy'm | "Je Suis Mois" | |||
11 | Lost Islands | Sinead O'Connor | "She Moved Through the Fair" | |||
12 | Ova Anova | Blue Café | "Wina" | |||
13 | Pebbleland | Capital Cities | "Safe and Sound" | |||
14 | Tikata | Rácz Gergő | "Harc és vágy" | |||
15 | Tonallán | Jaguares | "La vida no es igual" | |||
16 | Alexandria | Evanescence | "Lithium" | |||
Edoriada | Sunrise Avenue | "Lifesaver" |