Internatia Song Contest –1 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Year of release | ! Year of release | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |1 | ||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
| Pet Shop Boys | |||
| Opportunities (Let's Make Lots of Money) | |||
| 1985 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu| Grolskira}} | |||
| Depeche Mode | |||
|Shake the Disease | |||
| 1985 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| Sandra | |||
|Little Girl | |||
| 1985 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |4 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
| | | Roger Glover and Ronnie James Dio | ||
| | |Love is all | ||
| 1974 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |5 | ||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| Petula Clark | |||
|Downtown | |||
| 1964 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| Madonna | |||
|La Isla Bonita | |||
| 1987 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |7 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | Journey | ||
| | | Who's Crying Now | ||
| 1981 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |8 | ||
|{{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
| Danny & Armi | |||
| I Wanna Love You Tender | |||
| 1978 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
| Olivia Newton-John | |||
| Hopelessly Devoted To You | |||
| 1978 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |10 | ||
| | | {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| | | Luv' | ||
| | | Casanova | ||
| 1979 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |11 | ||
| {{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |||
| Alessandro Moreschi | |||
| Crucifixus | |||
| 1902 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
| Nu Shooz | |||
| I Can't Wait | |||
| 1986 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |13 | ||
| {{flagu|SEAL}} | |||
| Simple Minds | |||
| Don't You (Forget About Me) | |||
| 1985 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
| Neca Falk | |||
| Banane | |||
| 1981 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |15 | ||
| | | {{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}} | ||
| | |Mel & Kim | ||
| | | Respectable | ||
| 1987 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |16 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | | Survivor | ||
|1985 | | Burning Heart | ||
| 1985 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |17 | ||
| | | {{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| | | Fleetwood Mac | ||
| | |Seven Wonders | ||
| 1987 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |18 | ||
| | | {{flagu|Caprika}} | ||
| | | Audrey Hepburn | ||
| | | Moon River | ||
| 1962 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |19 | ||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
| Blondie | |||
| Call Me | |||
| 1980 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |20 | ||
| | | {{flagu|Alteus}} | ||
| | | Dexys Midnight Runners | ||
| | | Come On Eileen | ||
| 1982 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |21 | ||
| {{flagu|St Olaf}} | |||
| Pizzicato V | |||
| Boy Meets Girl | |||
| 1986 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:45, 25 September 2014
Internatia Song Contest -1 2 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | (08 July 1987) |
Host | |
Host city | Nakatonka |
Host broadcaster | TAC |
Internatia Song Contest -1 | |
3► |
Participants
The following countries have either confirmed or expressed interest:
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year of release | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pebbleland | Pet Shop Boys | Opportunities (Let's Make Lots of Money) | 1985 | ||
2 | Grolskira | Depeche Mode | Shake the Disease | 1985 | ||
3 | Hanzyuki | Sandra | Little Girl | 1985 | ||
4 | Tikata | Roger Glover and Ronnie James Dio | Love is all | 1974 | ||
5 | Dulcet Ebullience | Petula Clark | Downtown | 1964 | ||
6 | Ova Anova | Madonna | La Isla Bonita | 1987 | ||
7 | Auspikitan | Journey | Who's Crying Now | 1981 | ||
8 | Luzze | Danny & Armi | I Wanna Love You Tender | 1978 | ||
9 | Kaledonii | Olivia Newton-John | Hopelessly Devoted To You | 1978 | ||
10 | Kaeros Islands | Luv' | Casanova | 1979 | ||
11 | Men̈́sa | Alessandro Moreschi | Crucifixus | 1902 | ||
12 | Tashkveny | Nu Shooz | I Can't Wait | 1986 | ||
13 | SEAL | Simple Minds | Don't You (Forget About Me) | 1985 | ||
14 | Tjärsklanjska | Neca Falk | Banane | 1981 | ||
15 | Anselmsuusonia | Mel & Kim | Respectable | 1987 | ||
16 | Lost Islands | Survivor | Burning Heart | 1985 | ||
17 | Noxus | Fleetwood Mac | Seven Wonders | 1987 | ||
18 | Caprika | Audrey Hepburn | Moon River | 1962 | ||
19 | Irdminia | Blondie | Call Me | 1980 | ||
20 | Alteus | Dexys Midnight Runners | Come On Eileen | 1982 | ||
21 | St Olaf | Pizzicato V | Boy Meets Girl | 1986 |