Irlandia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Contestants) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Name = Irlandia | |Name = Irlandia | ||
|Flag = Flag of Irlandia.png | |Flag = Flag of Irlandia.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = Eire 7 TV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 14th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3 ]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 16th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25 <small>SF</small>]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | ! Semi | ||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | ||
|YVA | |YVA | ||
|"Grozio Fabrikas" | |"Grozio Fabrikas" | ||
|14 | |bgcolor="#FF0000"|14 | ||
|60 | |bgcolor="#FF0000"|60 | ||
|- | | colspan="2" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate from the [[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]] to [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] edition.}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |||
|Amy Macdonald | |||
|"Life in a Beautiful Light" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|10 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|Kat McSnatch | |||
|"I Don't Like You" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="FF0000"|15 | |||
|bgcolor="FF0000"|49 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate from the [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] to [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] edition.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|Mokinukes | |||
|"Melagis" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate from the [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] to [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] edition.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|Natalija Bunkė | |||
|Širdis ant balto sniego | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Has not participated since [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 14:23, 3 June 2018
Irlandia | |
---|---|
Member station | Eire 7 TV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 3 |
Best result | 14th: OSC 3 |
Worst result | 16th: OSC 25 SF |
Irlandia made their debut in the 3rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | YVA | "Grozio Fabrikas" | 14 | 60 | No semi-finals | |
Did not participate from the 4th to 14th edition. | ||||||
15th | Amy Macdonald | "Life in a Beautiful Light" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 48 | |
16th | Kat McSnatch | "I Don't Like You" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 49 | |
Did not participate from the 17th to 24th edition. | ||||||
25th | Mokinukes | "Melagis" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 17 | |
Did not participate from the 26th to 32nd edition. | ||||||
33rd | Natalija Bunkė | Širdis ant balto sniego | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | |
Has not participated since 33rd edition |