Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 18: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Such Fun Fest 1== | ==Such Fun Fest 1== | ||
===Competing entries=== | |||
For this edition only artists related to the nation of Kimmystan will take part, but one artist from abroad was invited to the contest. The reason for this invitation is the success of the last national final with only foreign artists. That is why we have 9 artists with deep connection to Kimmystan and 1 artist which is personally invited to join the national final by the broadcaster | |||
'''Voting system | |||
''' | |||
Vote for your top 10 using the ESC-votingsystem with 12,10,8-1 | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;" | |||
|01 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| Freja | |||
|"Young Heart" | |||
| 1 | |||
| 61 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
| {{flagu|Iceland}} | |||
| Thorsteinn Einarsson | |||
|"Leya" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 31 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background:#CC9966;" | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| Monika May | |||
|"Ghost" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
| {{flagu|Faroe Islands}} | |||
| BYRTA | |||
|"Í tínum eygum" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| Tuuli | |||
|"Kaksoisolento" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 44 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:silver;" | |||
|06 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| Anina | |||
|"Dominoes" | |||
| 2 | |||
| 57 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
| {{flagu|United States}} | |||
| Hailee Steinfeld | |||
|"Love Myself" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
| {{flagu|Faroe Islands}} | |||
| Greta Svabo Bech | |||
|"Shut Up & Sing" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| Krista Siegfrieds | |||
|"Better On My Own" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| RAYE | |||
|"Like Nobody Else" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 47 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:25, 13 December 2015
Outernatia Song Contest 18 | |
---|---|
Country | Kimmystan |
National selection | |
Selection process | Such Fun Fest |
Selected entrant | TBA |
Selected song | "TBA" |
Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄17 19► |
Kimmystan will participate in the Outernatia Song Contest 18. Their entry will be selected by the Kimmystani broadcaster KimmiTV (KTV) using a joint NF called "Such Fun Fest" which will be held together with the broadcasts from Gandhara, Land of Jhe Freeh, and Raingate
At Outernatia Song Contest 18
Kimmystan will take part in one of the two Semi Finals
Such Fun Fest 1
Competing entries
For this edition only artists related to the nation of Kimmystan will take part, but one artist from abroad was invited to the contest. The reason for this invitation is the success of the last national final with only foreign artists. That is why we have 9 artists with deep connection to Kimmystan and 1 artist which is personally invited to join the national final by the broadcaster
Voting system Vote for your top 10 using the ESC-votingsystem with 12,10,8-1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Denmark | Freja | "Young Heart" | 1 | 61 |
02 | Iceland | Thorsteinn Einarsson | "Leya" | 9 | 31 |
03 | Norway | Monika May | "Ghost" | 3 | 49 |
04 | Faroe Islands | BYRTA | "Í tínum eygum" | 8 | 40 |
05 | Finland | Tuuli | "Kaksoisolento" | 6 | 44 |
06 | Norway | Anina | "Dominoes" | 2 | 57 |
07 | United States | Hailee Steinfeld | "Love Myself" | 4 | 49 |
08 | Faroe Islands | Greta Svabo Bech | "Shut Up & Sing" | 10 | 36 |
09 | Finland | Krista Siegfrieds | "Better On My Own" | 7 | 42 |
10 | Sweden | RAYE | "Like Nobody Else" | 5 | 47 |