Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Santos moved page Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest -1 to Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Text replacement - "Internatia Song Contest -1" to "Internatia Song Contest –1") |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Internatia Song Contest -1 21|21st]] and [[Internatia Song Contest -1 32|32nd]] edition }} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Watanabe Machiko | |||
|"Kamome ga Tonda Hi" | |||
|1978 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:48, 5 November 2018
Lettuce | |
---|---|
Member station | LBC |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | ISC-1 5 |
Best result | 2nd: ISC-1 14 |
Worst result | 17th: ISC-1 17 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 5th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest -1.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Year | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | Raffaela Carrà | "Caliente, Caliente" | 1981 | 15 | 42 |
6th | Glenn Miller | "In The Mood" | 1941 | 5 | 63 |
7th | Camilo Sesto | "¿Quieres ser mi amante?" | 1974 | 8 | 61 |
8th | Gilbert O'Sullivan | "Alone Again (Naturally)" | 1972 | 12 | 32 |
Did not participate between 9th and 10th edition | |||||
11th | Kyu Sakamoto | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | 10 | 44 |
12th | Jovanotti | "Penso Positivo" | 1994 | 12 | 37 |
13th | Jamiroquai | "Virtual Insanity" | 1996 | 10 | 48 |
14th | Little Richard | "Tutti Frutti" | 1955 | 2 | 78 |
15th | |||||
16th | Anna German | "Echo lubvi" | 1977 | 11 | 42 |
17th | Lou Bega | "I Got A Girl" | 1999 | 17 | 36 |
18th | |||||
19th | Norah Jones | "Sunrise" | 2004 | 10 | 65 |
20th | Massive Attack | "Teardrop" | 1998 | 4 | 74 |
Did not participate between 21st and 32nd edition | |||||
33rd | Watanabe Machiko | "Kamome ga Tonda Hi" | 1978 |
Voting history
As of the 6th edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows:
|
|