List of songs in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The List below include all | The List below include all 63 songs used in the Outernatia Song Contest up to [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th edition]]. You can sort it by edition, country, artist, song, place and received points. | ||
== Songs == | == Songs == | ||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Polland}} | |||
|Charlee | |||
|"Boy Like You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Do As Infinity | |||
|"Fukai Mori" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Almarania}} | |||
|Falco | |||
|"Mutter, der Mann mit dem Koks ist da" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|Kasia Wilk | |||
|"Do kiedy jestem" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
|Taylor Swift | |||
|"All You Had to Do Was Stay" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Green Apple}} | |||
|Endri & Stefi Prifti | |||
|"U dogja mrekullisht" (feat. BURN) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Gebze}} | |||
|Hadise | |||
|"Prenses" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|Mohamed Hamaki | |||
|"Haga Mestakhabeya" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} (host) | |||
|Viktoria Modesta | |||
|"Prototype" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|Owl City | |||
|"Wolf Bite" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | |||
|Almora | |||
|"Shehrazad" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | |||
|John Grant | |||
|"GMF" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 02:08, 4 January 2015
- This article is about used songs in the Outernatia Song Contest, for contest itself, see Outernatia Song Contest
The List below include all 63 songs used in the Outernatia Song Contest up to 5th edition. You can sort it by edition, country, artist, song, place and received points.
Songs
Table key
- Winner - The country won the OSC that edition.
- DQ - The country was disqualified
Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zeme Kūku | NANDA | "Empire" | 13 | 45 |
1 | Háttųka | Cold War Kids | "First" | 12 | 52 |
1 | Dulcet Ebullience | Faith Hill | "There You'll Be" | 6 | 70 |
1 | Marvelia | Ella Eyre | "If I Go" | 9 | 61 |
1 | Auspikitan | Becky G | "Shower" | 1 | 97 |
1 | Noxus | Tove Lo | "Not On Drugs" | 4 | 74 |
1 | RC Laranjeiras | BWO | "Riding Through the Night" | 7 | 65 |
1 | Ponásikwa | Wolfgun | "Lights" | 2 | 82 |
1 | Almarania | Zemela | "Horses" | 5 | 71 |
1 | Gebze | Demet Akalın | "İlahi Adalet" | 3 | 79 |
1 | Lettuce | MIN | "GET OUT!" | 8 | 62 |
1 | Gandhara | Hiba Tawaji | "Libertango" | 10 | 57 |
1 | Dalmadria | Mejasi | "Zorica" | 11 | 56 |
2 | Háttųka | Susanne Sundfør | "Fade Away" | 7 | 69 |
2 | Almarania | Kamelia Todorova | "I'm Jealous" | 10 | 53 |
2 | Gebze | BROODS | "L.A.F" | 6 | 71 |
2 | Ponásikwa | twenty | one | pilots | "Trees" | 1 | 84 |
2 | Dulcet Ebullience | Kimberley Locke | "8th World Wonder" | 12 | 31 |
2 | Gandhara | Yara | "Ma baaref" | 11 | 39 |
2 | Noxus | Anna Sedakova | "Mezhdu nami kaif" | 3 | 81 |
2 | Marvelia | Mononoke | "Barefoot and Broken" | 5 | 75 |
2 | Zeme Kūku | Adam Stern | "Sexy" | 13 | 19 |
2 | Auspikitan | Alex & Sierra | "Scarecrow" | 2 | 82 |
2 | Polland | Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | "Cicha woda" | 8 | 64 |
2 | Dalmadria | Severina | "Hurem" | 4 | 81 |
2 | Lettuce | Ami Suzuki | "can't stop the DISCO" | 9 | 63 |
3 | Dalmadria | Jelena Rozga | "Zivot Je Cudo" | 6 | 55 |
3 | Green Apple | Mimi Bertè | "Il magone" | 13 | 33 |
3 | Lettuce | Juan Luis Guerra | "La Travesía" | 12 | 34 |
3 | Gebze | Erdem Kınay | "Helal Ettim" (ft. Merve Özbey) | 3 | 78 |
3 | Noxus | Calvin Harris | "Outside" (ft. Ellie Goulding) | 2 | 89 |
3 | Zeme Kūku | Doug Locke | "#ThisCouldBeUs" | 1 | 95 |
3 | Auspikitan (host) | Vance Joy | "Riptide" | 5 | 62 |
3 | Polland | Ewelina Lisowska | "Jutra nie będzie" | 11 | 43 |
3 | Almarania | Paper Route | "Two Hearts" | 8 | 47 |
3 | Irlandia | YVA | "Grozio Fabrikas" | 14 | DQ |
3 | Háttųka | Little May | "Dust" | 9 | 44 |
3 | Gandhara | Carole Samaha | "Sahranine" | 4 | 75 |
3 | Dulcet Ebullience | Alyssa Reid | "The Game" | 7 | 54 |
3 | Ponásikwa | Cinta Laura | "Tulalit" | 10 | 43 |
4 | Noxus | KeshYou | "Asykpa" | 3 | 66 |
4 | Green Apple | Etta James | "All I Could Do Was Cry" | 8 | 46 |
4 | Ponásikwa (host) | Sick Puppies | "Riptide" | 7 | 48 |
4 | RC Laranjeiras | Alcazar | "Good Lovin'" | 11 | DQ |
4 | Dulcet Ebullience | Funda Kılıç | "Hoppa" | 2 | 67 |
4 | Almarania | Polona Kasal | "Danaja" | 1 | 70 |
4 | Gandhara | Amal Maher | "A'raf Mneen" | 6 | 52 |
4 | Lettuce | Perfume | "Spring of Life" | 4 | 64 |
4 | Auspikitan | Against The Current | "Gravity" | 5 | 63 |
4 | Zeme Kūku | Alaska Thunderfuck | "Nails" | 10 | 38 |
4 | Háttųka | Santé Les Amis | "Brasil" | 9 | 45 |
5 | Polland | Charlee | "Boy Like You" | ||
5 | Dulcet Ebullience | Do As Infinity | "Fukai Mori" | ||
5 | Almarania | Falco | "Mutter, der Mann mit dem Koks ist da" | ||
5 | Lettuce | Kasia Wilk | "Do kiedy jestem" | ||
5 | Auspikitan | Taylor Swift | "All You Had to Do Was Stay" | ||
5 | Green Apple | Endri & Stefi Prifti | "U dogja mrekullisht" (feat. BURN) | ||
5 | Gebze | Hadise | "Prenses" | ||
5 | Gandhara | Mohamed Hamaki | "Haga Mestakhabeya" | ||
5 | Noxus (host) | Viktoria Modesta | "Prototype" | ||
5 | Ponásikwa | Owl City | "Wolf Bite" | ||
5 | Xara Khanate | Almora | "Shehrazad" | ||
5 | Zeme Kūku | John Grant | "GMF" |