NancyAura's CHARTS database: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| 106 | | 106 | ||
| 2017-11-13 | | 2017-11-13 | ||
| | | Northern Europe | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | | {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | ||
| Seeb ft. Skip Marley | | Seeb ft. Skip Marley | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 107 | | 107 | ||
| 2017-11-14 | | 2017-11-14 | ||
| | | Northern Europe | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | ||
| Jonas Blue ft. Moelogo | | Jonas Blue ft. Moelogo | ||
| "We Could Go Back" | | "We Could Go Back" | ||
| # | | #63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 107 | | 107 | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Lulu | | Lulu | ||
| "Karaua raoi nanou" | | "Karaua raoi nanou" | ||
| # | | #21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 111 | | 111 | ||
| 2017-11-22 | | 2017-11-22 | ||
| | | Northern Europe | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lithuania | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lithuania | ||
| GJan | | GJan | ||
| "Paskui tave" | | "Paskui tave" | ||
| # | | #35 | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFDEAD" | |-bgcolor="#FFDEAD" | ||
| 111 | | 111 | ||
| 2017-11-22 | | 2017-11-22 | ||
| | | Southern Europe | ||
| {{flagicon|Albania}} Albania | | {{flagicon|Albania}} Albania | ||
| Elhaida Dani | | Elhaida Dani | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| Apisaloma & Jabo ft. Marson Boy | | Apisaloma & Jabo ft. Marson Boy | ||
| "I Choose You" | | "I Choose You" | ||
| # | | #34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 112 | | 112 | ||
| 2017-11-24 | | 2017-11-24 | ||
| | | Northern Europe | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lithuania | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lithuania | ||
| Paula | | Paula | ||
| "How the Hell U Can Fight It?" | | "How the Hell U Can Fight It?" | ||
| # | | #31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 119 | | 119 | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Vega | | Vega | ||
| "Blue Blood" | | "Blue Blood" | ||
| # | | #65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 123 | | 123 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| Teidy Boy | | Teidy Boy | ||
| "Bauro & Patricia Wedding Song" | | "Bauro & Patricia Wedding Song" | ||
| # | | #38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 123 | | 123 | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| Tawhid Afridi | | Tawhid Afridi | ||
| "Facebook Crush" | | "Facebook Crush" | ||
| # | | #67 | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFDEAD" | |-bgcolor="#FFDEAD" | ||
| 123 | | 123 | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| "Bambola" | | "Bambola" | ||
| #2 | | #2 | ||
|- | |||
| 132 | |||
| 2018-01-12 | |||
| Asia | |||
| {{flagicon|Bangladesh}} Bangladesh | |||
| Bobby & Raanveer & Akassh & Nandini & Iftakar | |||
| "Party Party Party" | |||
| #61 | |||
|- | |||
| 132 | |||
| 2018-01-12 | |||
| Western Europe | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
| Loïc Nottet | |||
| "Go to Sleep" | |||
| #63 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:06, 12 January 2018
Only because I felt like doing it down here because my CHARTS Wikia page in the Wikia won't contain everything I need to give out the info for :(
Regular suggestions
Qualified to the monthly final (their current rank will indicate how well did they do at the time to be enough for qualification)
Retired (therefore their current rank listed will be the very last rank they've ever went with)
Monthly finals
Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Average | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November 2017 | Albania | Elhaida Dani | "E ngrirë" | 76,61 | 3 | 63 |
December 2017 | Canada | Betta Lemme | "Bambola" | 76,31 | 1 | 84 |