Noxus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = BKR | |Member station = BKR | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|81 | |81 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |||
|Calvin Harris feat. Ellie Goulding | |||
|"Outside" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 17:32, 30 November 2014
Noxus | |
---|---|
Member station | BKR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Best result | 3th: OSC 2 |
Worst result | 4th: OSC 1 |
Noxus made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tove Lo | "Not On Drugs" | 4 | 74 |
2nd | Anna Sedakova | "Mezhdu nami kaif" | 3 | 81 |
3rd | Calvin Harris feat. Ellie Goulding | "Outside" |