Noxus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) m (→Contestants) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|88 | |88 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |||
|Sia | |||
|"Chandelier" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 17:33, 7 March 2015
Noxus | |
---|---|
Member station | BKR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Best result | 2nd: OSC 3 |
Worst result | 5th: OSC 5 |
Noxus made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tove Lo | "Not On Drugs" | 4 | 74 |
2nd | Anna Sedakova | "Mezhdu nami kaif" | 3 | 81 |
3rd | Calvin Harris | "Outside" (feat. Ellie Goulding) | 2 | 89 |
4th | Kesh You | "Asykpa" | 3 | 66 |
5th | Viktoria Modesta | "Prototype" | 5 | 72 |
6th | Kendji Girac | "Andalouse" | 3 | 88 |
7th | Sia | "Chandelier" |