Outernatia Song Contest 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) |
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |||
|{{flagu|Háttųka}} | |||
|Susanne Sundfør | |||
|"Fade Away" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{flagu|Almarania}} | |{{flagu|Almarania}} | ||
|Kamelia Todorova | |Kamelia Todorova | ||
Line 41: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|{{flagu|Gebze}} | |{{flagu|Gebze}} | ||
|BROODS | |BROODS | ||
Line 69: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|<nowiki>twenty | one | pilots</nowiki> | |||
|"Trees" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Kimberley Locke | |||
|"8th World Wonder" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | |Yara | ||
|" | |"Ma baaref" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| | |Anna Sedakova | ||
|" | |"Mezhdu nami kaif" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{flagu|Marvelia}} | |{{flagu|Marvelia}} | ||
|Mononoke | |Mononoke | ||
Line 97: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
| | |Adam Stern | ||
|" | |"Sexy" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | |Alex & Sierra | ||
|" | |"Scarecrow" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagu|Polland}} | |{{flagu|Polland}} | ||
|Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | |Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | ||
Line 118: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Dalmadria}} | ||
| | |Severina | ||
| | |"Hurem" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |Ami Suzuki | ||
|" | |"can't stop the DISCO" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 04:07, 16 November 2014
Outernatia Song Contest 2 Take On This Electric City... | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Toboggan, St Gustav |
Host broadcaster | VSG |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 14 (to date) |
Debuting | Green Apple Polland |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄1 3► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 2 wil be the 2nd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Toboggan, St Gustav, hosted by national broadcaster VSG. This is the first time and only time that the event will be hosted by an associated member of the Outernatian Broadcasting Union.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Háttųka | Susanne Sundfør | "Fade Away" | ||
02 | Almarania | Kamelia Todorova | "I'm Jealous" | ||
03 | Gebze | BROODS | "L.A.F" | ||
04 | Ponásikwa | twenty | one | pilots | "Trees" | ||
05 | Dulcet Ebullience | Kimberley Locke | "8th World Wonder" | ||
06 | Gandhara | Yara | "Ma baaref" | ||
07 | Noxus | Anna Sedakova | "Mezhdu nami kaif" | ||
08 | Marvelia | Mononoke | "Barefoot and Broken" | ||
09 | Zeme Kūku | Adam Stern | "Sexy" | ||
10 | Auspikitan | Alex & Sierra | "Scarecrow" | ||
11 | Polland | Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | "Cicha woda" | ||
12 | Dalmadria | Severina | "Hurem" | ||
13 | Lettuce | Ami Suzuki | "can't stop the DISCO" |