Outernatia Song Contest 4: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Háttųka | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Háttųka | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 45 ||3||5||4|| ||1||10||3||7||6||2||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||4 | | style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 45 ||3||5||4|| ||1||10||3||7||6||2||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||4 | ||
|} | |||
=== 12 points === | |||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:75%;" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 | 2 | |||
| '''Almarania''' | |||
| Auspikitan, Lettuce | |||
|- | |||
| Dulcet Ebullience | |||
| Gandhara, Noxus | |||
|- | |||
| Noxus | |||
| International Jury, Ponásikwa | |||
|- | |||
| Ponásikwa | |||
| Háttųka, Zeme Kūku | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | 1 | |||
| Green Apple | |||
| Almarania | |||
|- | |||
| Lettuce | |||
| Dulcet Ebullience | |||
|- | |||
| Zeme Kūku | |||
| Green Apple | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 23:08, 3 January 2015
Outernatia Song Contest 4 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 3 January 2015 |
Host | |
Host city | Apsolękh, Ponásikwa |
Host broadcaster | PSL |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 11 |
Returning | RC Laranjeiras |
Withdrawing | Dalmadria Gebze Irlandia Polland |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | "Danaja" |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄3 5► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 4 is the 4th and current edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Ponásikwa, winner of the second edition.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Noxus | KeshYou | "Asykpa" | 3 | 66 |
02 | Green Apple | Etta James | "All I Could Do Was Cry" | 8 | 46 |
03 | Ponásikwa (host) | Sick Puppies | "Riptide" | 7 | 48 |
04 | RC Laranjeiras | Alcazar | "Good Lovin'" | 11 | |
05 | Dulcet Ebullience | Funda Kılıç | "Hoppa" | 2 | 67 |
06 | Almarania | Polona Kasal | "Danaja" | 1 | 70 |
07 | Gandhara | Amal Maher | "A'raf Mneen" | 6 | 52 |
08 | Lettuce | Perfume | "Spring of Life" | 4 | 64 |
09 | Auspikitan | Against The Current | "Gravity" | 5 | 63 |
10 | Zeme Kūku | Alaska Thunderfuck | "Nails" | 10 | 38 |
11 | Háttųka | Santé Les Amis | "Brasil" | 9 | 45 |
Scoreboard
12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
2 | Almarania | Auspikitan, Lettuce |
Dulcet Ebullience | Gandhara, Noxus | |
Noxus | International Jury, Ponásikwa | |
Ponásikwa | Háttųka, Zeme Kūku | |
1 | Green Apple | Almarania |
Lettuce | Dulcet Ebullience | |
Zeme Kūku | Green Apple |