Porielana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = PPTV | |Member station = PPTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|OSC 18]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|OSC 16]]) | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 11th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 17]]) | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | {{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{{legend|#FFDEAD|Qualified to the final}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFDEAD" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
|Kelly Sweet | |{{flagicon|United States}} Kelly Sweet | ||
|"Ashes Of My Paradise" | |"Ashes Of My Paradise" | ||
| | | bgcolor="silver" | 2 | ||
| | | bgcolor="silver" | 107 | ||
| | | bgcolor="#CC9966" | 3 | ||
| | | bgcolor="#CC9966" | 81 | ||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFDEAD" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Boggie | |||
|"Utazom" | |||
| bgcolor="silver" | 2 | |||
| bgcolor="silver" | 109 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 59 | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFDEAD" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Tiffany Desrosiers | |||
|"Fearless" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 90 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 97 | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFDEAD" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Francesca Michielin | |||
|"Battito di ciglia" | |||
| bgcolor="#CC9966" |3 | |||
| bgcolor="#CC9966" |95 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 14:42, 12 December 2017
Porielana | |
---|---|
Member station | PPTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | OSC 15 |
Last appearance | OSC 18 |
Best result | 2nd (OSC 15, OSC 16) |
Worst result | 11th (OSC 17) |
Porielana made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Qualified to the final
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Kelly Sweet | "Ashes Of My Paradise" | 2 | 107 | 3 | 81 |
16th | Boggie | "Utazom" | 2 | 109 | 8 | 59 |
17th | Tiffany Desrosiers | "Fearless" | 11 | 90 | 1 | 97 |
18th | Francesca Michielin | "Battito di ciglia" | 3 | 95 | No semi-finals |