Porielana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Tiffany Desrosiers | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Tiffany Desrosiers | ||
|"Fearless" | |"Fearless" | ||
| 11 | |||
| 90 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 97 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Francesca Michielin | |||
|"Battito di ciglia" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 62: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} We Are Legends feat. Caroline Ailin | ||
|" | |"Begging For Amnesia" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 04:31, 22 January 2016
Porielana | |
---|---|
Member station | PPTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OSC 15 |
Porielana made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Qualified to the final
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Kelly Sweet | "Ashes Of My Paradise" | 2 | 107 | 3 | 81 |
16th | Boggie | "Utazom" | 2 | 109 | 8 | 59 |
17th | Tiffany Desrosiers | "Fearless" | 11 | 90 | 1 | 97 |
18th | Francesca Michielin | "Battito di ciglia" | ||||
19th | We Are Legends feat. Caroline Ailin | "Begging For Amnesia" |