User:Alunsina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→WFSC) |
m (→20CSC) |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|20CSC 6 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Cher | |||
|"Believe" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Modern Talking | |||
|"Brother Louie" | |||
|6 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|20CSC 7 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Kate Bush | |||
|"The Sensual World" | |||
|77 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Kraftwerk | |||
|"Das Model" | |||
|10 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|20CSC 8 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Mike Oldfield feat. Maggie Reilly | |||
|"Moonlight Shadow" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Amanda Lear | |||
|"Queen of Chinatown" | |||
|14 | |||
|15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:55, 15 December 2017
Hei hei chaps, just call me Alunsina, a random 21 year old girl from the Philippines who likes Eurovision and all kinds of everything. In this page you will find my achievements in various contests in ESCforum.net.
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
20CSC
Alunsina debuted in the pilot edition of 20CSC
BSC
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
105th | Maxi & Chris Garden | "Neonmond" | German | 10 |
106th | Mia Martini | "Stelle" | Italian | 02 |
107th | Bonnie Tyler & Mike Oldfield | "Islands" | English | 04 |
108th | Evgenia Sotnikova | "U zari-to, u zorenki" | Russian | 02 |
109th | Weyes Blood | "Generation Why" | English | 10 |
110th | Kafena | "It-tfal ma jaħtu qatt" | Maltese | 14 |
111th | Brunaliðið | "Ástarsorg" | Icelandic | 10 |
112th | Yuval Dayan | "Ima" | Hebrew | 04 |
113th | Varsa | "Le rêve brisé" | French | 05 |
114th | Aldous Harding & Perfume Genius | "Swell Does The Skull" | English | 13 |
115th | Meilyr Jones | "Watchers" | English | 20 |
NRG
Alunsina debuted as Malta in NRG 17.08 in Budapest, Hungary.
OSC
Main Article: Riya-Sampetrina in the Outernatia Song Contest
WFSC
Alunsina debuted at WFSC 16.12 in Mumbai, India.