User:Alunsina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→WFSC) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hei hei chaps, just call me Alunsina, a random 21 year old girl from the Philippines who likes Eurovision and all kinds of everything. | Hei hei chaps, just call me Alunsina, a random 21 year old girl from the Philippines who likes Eurovision and all kinds of everything. | ||
In this page you will find my achievements in various contests in ESCforum.net. | In this page you will find my achievements in various contests in ESCforum.net (and a few others in the other side of the universe). | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#800000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
Line 348: | Line 349: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{flagicon|Singapore}} WFSC 18.04 | !{{flagicon|Singapore}} WFSC 18.04 | ||
|{{flagicon|Uruguay}} | |{{flagicon|Uruguay}} Jorge Drexler | ||
|"Silencio" | |||
|9 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|United States}} WFSC 18.05 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Syr | |||
|"Eulalia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!WFSC 18.06 | |||
|{{flagicon|Afghanistan}} | |||
|colspan="3" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="3" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!WFSC 18. | !WFSC 18.07 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|South Africa}} | ||
|colspan="3" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="3" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
|} | |||
==NSC== | |||
Alunsina (as Eulaliya) debuted at NSC 156 in Moisantia under the same country as OSC but with a different flag. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
! Semi | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|156 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Franziska Wiese | |||
|"Ich bin frei" | |||
|German | |||
|12 | |||
|122 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 79 | |||
|- | |||
|157 | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Baleia | |||
|"Volta" | |||
|Portuguese | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 179 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 99 | |||
|- | |||
|158 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Peter Gabriel | |||
|"Sledgehammer" | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Pre-qualified country}} | |||
|} | |||
==WorldVision== | |||
Alunsina (as Eulaliya) debuted at WV 68 in San Francisco, Pacific States. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
! Semi | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pacific States}} 68 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Debbie Scerri | |||
|"Holma" | |||
|Maltese | |||
|26 | |||
|80 | |||
|7 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Colombia}} 69 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Marie Claire Attard Bason | |||
|"Għal Dejjem" | |||
|Maltese | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|9 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} 70 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Chasing Pandora | |||
|"Memories" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ile-de-France}} 71 | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Asin | |||
|"Itanong mo sa mga bata" | |||
|Tagalog | |||
|11 | |||
|147 | |||
|4 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|England}} 72 | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Ryan Cayabyab | |||
|"Kumukutikutitap" | |||
|Tagalog | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|West-Nederland}} 73 | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Lea Salonga | |||
|"I Dreamed A Dream" | |||
|English | |||
|12 | |||
|127 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 17 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} 74 | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Aicelle Santos | |||
|"Liwanag" | |||
|Tagalog | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} 75 | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Grace Nono | |||
|"Iduyan mo" | |||
|Tagalog | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 20 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} 76{{ref|a|1}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} The Camerawalls | |||
|"Bread and Circuses" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} 77 | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Dong Abay | |||
|"Bombardment" | |||
|English, Tagalog | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pacific States}} 78 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hong Kong}} Tang Siu Hau | |||
|"Annoying" | |||
|Cantonese | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|East Anglia}} 79 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hong Kong}} GDJYB | |||
|"The Loving Mothers" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Western USA}} 80 | |||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hong Kong}} Janice Vidal | ||
|colspan="3" {{ | |"Butterfly" | ||
|Cantonese | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} 81 | |||
|{{flagicon|Wales}} Lucie Jones & Seth Lakeman | |||
|"The Ballad of Midsomer County" | |||
|English | |||
|13 | |||
|152 | |||
|6 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|New York}} 82 | |||
|{{flagicon|Wales}} 9Bach | |||
|"Lliwiau" | |||
|Welsh | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} 83{{ref|b|2}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Wales}} Manic Street Preachers | |||
|"A Design for Life" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} 84{{ref|c|3}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Wales}} Bonnie Tyler | |||
|"Total Eclipse of the Heart" | |||
|English | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 216 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 133 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Wales}} 85{{ref|c|3}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Wales}} Calan | |||
|"Tale of Two Dragons / Chwedl y Ddwy Ddraig" | |||
|English, Welsh | |||
|16 | |||
|119 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} 86 | |||
|{{flagicon|Indonesia}} White Shoes & The Couples Company | |||
|"Senja Menggila" | |||
|Indonesian | |||
|25 | |||
|81 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 17 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} 87 | |||
|{{flagicon|Indonesia}} Hightime Rebellion | |||
|"Writer in the Window" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} 88 | |||
|{{flagicon|Indonesia}} Polka Wars | |||
|"Rangkum" | |||
|Indonesian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 29 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} 89 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky | |||
|"Valse Sentimentale" | |||
|Instrumental | |||
|18 | |||
|110 | |||
|4 | |||
|98 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|West-Nederland}} 90 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Ivan Kupala | |||
|"Brovi" | |||
|Russian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the 91st edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} 92 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Aquarium | |||
|"Stakany" | |||
|Russian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|9 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pacific States}} 93 | |||
|{{flagicon|Singapore}} Linying | |||
|"Paris 12" | |||
|English | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 154 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 112 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Los Angeles}} 93 | |||
|{{flagicon|Singapore}} | |||
| | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Notes''' | |||
: 1.{{note|a}}WV 76 took place in Istanbul which was part of the Marmara region. | |||
: 2.{{note|b}}WV 83 took place in Stockholm which is a separate region of Sweden under WV competing standards. | |||
: 3.{{note|c}}For WV 84 and WV 85, Alunsina teamed up with fellow juror called Lupus. |
Revision as of 14:04, 31 May 2018
Hei hei chaps, just call me Alunsina, a random 21 year old girl from the Philippines who likes Eurovision and all kinds of everything. In this page you will find my achievements in various contests in ESCforum.net (and a few others in the other side of the universe).
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
20CSC
Alunsina debuted in the pilot edition of 20CSC
BSC
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
105th | Maxi & Chris Garden | "Neonmond" | German | 10 |
106th | Mia Martini | "Stelle" | Italian | 02 |
107th | Bonnie Tyler & Mike Oldfield | "Islands" | English | 04 |
108th | Evgenia Sotnikova | "U zari-to, u zorenki" | Russian | 02 |
109th | Weyes Blood | "Generation Why" | English | 10 |
110th | Kafena | "It-tfal ma jaħtu qatt" | Maltese | 14 |
111th | Brunaliðið | "Ástarsorg" | Icelandic | 10 |
112th | Yuval Dayan | "Ima" | Hebrew | 04 |
113th | Varsa | "Le rêve brisé" | French | 05 |
114th | Aldous Harding & Perfume Genius | "Swell Does The Skull" | English | 13 |
115th | Meilyr Jones | "Watchers" | English | 20 |
116th | Judee Sill | "The Kiss" | English | 9 |
116th | Ganes | "La pesc gnará" | Ladino | 3 |
NRG
Alunsina debuted as Malta in NRG 17.08 in Budapest, Hungary.
OSC
Main Article: Riya-Sampetrina in the Outernatia Song Contest
WFSC
Alunsina debuted at WFSC 16.12 in Mumbai, India.
NSC
Alunsina (as Eulaliya) debuted at NSC 156 in Moisantia under the same country as OSC but with a different flag.
WorldVision
Alunsina (as Eulaliya) debuted at WV 68 in San Francisco, Pacific States.
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 | Debbie Scerri | "Holma" | Maltese | 26 | 80 | 7 | 66 |
69 | Marie Claire Attard Bason | "Għal Dejjem" | Maltese | Failed to qualify | 9 | 63 | |
70 | Chasing Pandora | "Memories" | English | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |
71 | Asin | "Itanong mo sa mga bata" | Tagalog | 11 | 147 | 4 | 81 |
72 | Ryan Cayabyab | "Kumukutikutitap" | Tagalog | Failed to qualify | 18 | 36 | |
73 | Lea Salonga | "I Dreamed A Dream" | English | 12 | 127 | 17 | 36 |
74 | Aicelle Santos | "Liwanag" | Tagalog | Failed to qualify | 15 | 42 | |
75 | Grace Nono | "Iduyan mo" | Tagalog | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
761 | The Camerawalls | "Bread and Circuses" | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 38 | |
77 | Dong Abay | "Bombardment" | English, Tagalog | Failed to qualify | 21 | 20 | |
78 | Tang Siu Hau | "Annoying" | Cantonese | Failed to qualify | 12 | 54 | |
79 | GDJYB | "The Loving Mothers" | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 26 | |
80 | Janice Vidal | "Butterfly" | Cantonese | Failed to qualify | 23 | 24 | |
81 | Lucie Jones & Seth Lakeman | "The Ballad of Midsomer County" | English | 13 | 152 | 6 | 70 |
82 | 9Bach | "Lliwiau" | Welsh | Failed to qualify | 17 | 43 | |
832 | Manic Street Preachers | "A Design for Life" | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
843 | Bonnie Tyler | "Total Eclipse of the Heart" | English | 1 | 216 | 1 | 133 |
853 | Calan | "Tale of Two Dragons / Chwedl y Ddwy Ddraig" | English, Welsh | 16 | 119 | Host country | |
86 | White Shoes & The Couples Company | "Senja Menggila" | Indonesian | 25 | 81 | 17 | 41 |
87 | Hightime Rebellion | "Writer in the Window" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 52 | |
88 | Polka Wars | "Rangkum" | Indonesian | Failed to qualify | 29 | 16 | |
89 | Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky | "Valse Sentimentale" | Instrumental | 18 | 110 | 4 | 98 |
90 | Ivan Kupala | "Brovi" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 56 | |
Did not participate in the 91st edition | |||||||
92 | Aquarium | "Stakany" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 9 | 61 | |
93 | Linying | "Paris 12" | English | 3 | 154 | 1 | 112 |
93 | English |
Notes