User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} | |||
| Javiera Mena | |||
| "Culpa" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Kosovo}} | |||
| Mirud | |||
| "Për dreq" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Rayden | | Rayden | ||
Line 31: | Line 43: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Willie Peyote | | Willie Peyote | ||
Line 37: | Line 49: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Diodato | | Diodato | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Matteo Romano | | Matteo Romano | ||
| "Testa e croce" | | "Testa e croce" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Cosmic Bride | |||
| "The Devil Lives in Spain" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Biagio Antonacci | ||
| " | | "Ci siamo capiti male" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | Maiú Levi Lawlor | ||
| " | | "Saor (Disappear)" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
| Fyr og Flamme | | Fyr og Flamme | ||
Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Vilma Jää | | Vilma Jää | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Extraliscio ft. Davide Toffolo | ||
| " | | "Bianca luce nera" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | | Niko Kajaia | ||
| " | | "Let's Count the Smiles" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Mehdi Bahmad | ||
| " | | "Buy Me (A Bird)" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} | ||
| | | Alinur Khamzin & Beknur Zhanibekuly | ||
| " | | "Ертегі әлемі (Fairy World)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Esagerata" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Levi Díaz | ||
| " | | "Reír" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Boamadu | ||
| " | | "Mitte kauaks" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colapesce & Dimartino | ||
| " | | "Musica leggerissima" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
| Dany Bédar | |||
| "Voyeur" | |||
| 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Sleeping At Last | | Sleeping At Last | ||
| "Mars" | | "Mars" | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | | Simão Oliveira | ||
| " | | "O rapaz" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | KIIM | ||
| " | | "My Lonely Voice" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Joseph June | ||
| " | | "Deadly" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}}/{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | | Hadise | ||
| " | | "Düm Tek Tek" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | | Ronela Hajati | ||
| " | | "Sekret" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Aksel | ||
| " | | "Hurt" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:38, 19 January 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)