User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LPS | ||
| " | | "Disko" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LUMA | ||
| " | | "All In" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Baby Goddamn" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Sheldon Riley | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| "Not the Same" | | "Not the Same" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| | | Nadir Rustamli | ||
| " | | "Fade to Black" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sam Ryder | ||
| " | | "Space Man" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Ochman | ||
| " | | "River" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Samuel | ||
| " | | "Elettronica" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan & Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ghemon ft. Diodato & Calibro 35 | ||
| " | | "Rose viola Pt. 2" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Sara Jo | ||
| " | | "Muškarčina" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Rkomi | | Rkomi | ||
Line 157: | Line 151: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Jaagup Tuisk | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| "Kui vaid" | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Sesso occasionale" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Michael von der Heide | |||
| "Il pleut de l'or" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
| Seann Miley Moore | |||
| "My Body" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
| Konstrakta | |||
| "In corpore sano" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 175: | Line 187: | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
Line 181: | Line 193: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| WRS | | WRS | ||
| "Llámame" | | "Llámame" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | | Ronela Hajati | ||
| " | | "Sekret" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:32, 18 May 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)