User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Mario Junes | |||
|"Do What You Do" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Subsonica | |Subsonica | ||
|"Tutti i miei sbagli" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
| " | |"Meglio di no" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Megara | ||
|" | |"11:11" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Tunisia}} | |||
|Ghali | |||
|"Casa mia" | |||
| 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
|Vēstulēs | |||
|"kur?" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
Line 109: | Line 121: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Will | ||
|" | |"Stupido" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|SHOWER | |SHOWER | ||
|"Impossible" | |"Impossible" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Silvester Belt | ||
|" | |"Luktelk" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Dargen D'amico | ||
|" | |"Onda alta" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"L'amore in bocca" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mahmood | ||
|" | |"Tuta gold" | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Filip Baloš | |||
|"Duga je noć" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Aistè | |Aistè | ||
Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Il pagliaccio" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:14, 2 March 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)