User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Matthew | |Matthew | ||
Line 43: | Line 37: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Travis | |Travis | ||
|"Sing" | |"Sing" | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Natalia Barbu | ||
|" | |"In the Middle" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filip Baloš | ||
|" | |"Duga je noć" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Auroro Borealo & MARTELLI | |||
|"Giù dal pero" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Silvester Belt | |Silvester Belt | ||
|"Luktelk" | |"Luktelk" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Olly Alexander | ||
|" | |"Dizzy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Palestine}} | ||
| | |Bashar Murad | ||
|" | |"Wild West" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"L'amore in bocca" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | | 19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | |23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | |"Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|ISAAK | |||
|"Always On the Run" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Aistè | |Aistè | ||
|"We Will Rule the World" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
|Vēstulēs | |Vēstulēs | ||
|"kur?" | |"kur?" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Tunisia}} | |||
|Ghali | |||
|"Casa mia" | |||
| 2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Alabaster | ||
|" | |"Antartide" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:14, 17 March 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)