User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Baby Goddamn" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Voyager | | Voyager | ||
| "Dreamer" | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Matteo Romano | ||
| " | | "Virale" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Jaagup Tuisk | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| "Kui vaid" | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Achille Lauro | |||
| "Stripper" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | |||
| Stefan | |||
| "Hope" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Rkomi | ||
| " | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ghemon | ||
| " | | "Buona stella" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| Mėnulio Fazė | | Mėnulio Fazė | ||
| "Give Me a Sign" | | "Give Me a Sign" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Negramaro | |||
| "Mentre tutto scorre" | |||
| 2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Sheldon Riley | |||
| "Not the Same" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Michele Bravi | ||
| " | | "Inverno dei fiori" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| Ochman | | Ochman | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Willie Peyote | | Willie Peyote | ||
| "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Sesso occasionale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan & Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Kalush Orchestra | ||
| " | | "Stefania" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Elina Born | ||
| " | | "Linnuteid" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Ryk | ||
| " | | "You and I" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Rayden | ||
| " | | "Calle de la llorería" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Israel}} | ||
| | | Michael Ben David | ||
| " | | "I.M" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Varry Brava | ||
| " | | "Raffaella" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Boamadu | ||
| " | | "Mitte kauaks" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Rolling Stones" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | La Fama di Camilla | ||
| " | | "Buio e luce" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Isaac Sene | ||
| " | | "Kuuma jäbä" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Uno Band | ||
| " | | "Eisiu" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:18, 12 March 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)