User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sam Ryder | ||
| " | | "Space Man" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Archive | ||
| " | | "Seamless" | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| | | WRS | ||
| " | | "Llámame" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan & Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| " | | "Not the Same" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| " | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ghemon | ||
| " | | "Buona stella" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | |||
| Ochman | |||
| "River" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Michele Bravi | | Michele Bravi | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Mėnulio Fazė | ||
| " | | "Give Me a Sign" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | Stefan | ||
| " | | "Hope" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Israel}} | ||
| | | Michael Ben David | ||
| " | | "I.M" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Rkomi | ||
| " | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Sesso occasionale" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| Ryk | | Ryk | ||
Line 157: | Line 163: | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}}/{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jyrise | ||
| " | | "Plaksuta" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Monika Liu | ||
| " | | "Sentimentai" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | | Reinhold | ||
| " | | "Tears from the Start" | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Kalush Orchestra | ||
| " | | "Stefania" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Rayden | ||
| " | | "Calle de la llorería" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Elina Born | ||
| " | | "Linnuteid" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Martelli | ||
| " | | "Bello bello" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:59, 14 March 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)