User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | |||
| LPS | |||
| "Disko" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Sam Ryder | | Sam Ryder | ||
| "Space Man" | | "Space Man" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Samuel | ||
| " | | "Elettronica" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LUMA | ||
| " | | "All In" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Konstrakta | ||
| " | | "In corpore sano" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| " | | "Not the Same" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} | |||
| WRS | |||
| "Llámame" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Ochman | ||
| " | | "River" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Sara Jo | ||
| " | | "Muškarčina" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| | | Nadir Rustamli | ||
| " | | "Fade to Black" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
| " | | "Halo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | |||
| Stefan | |||
| "Hope" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Michael von der Heide | |||
| "Il pleut de l'or" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}}/{{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}}/{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Jyrise | | Jyrise | ||
| "Plaksuta" | | "Plaksuta" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Seann Miley Moore | ||
| " | | "My Body" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| " | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Elina Born | ||
| " | | "Linnuteid" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Giugno" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "Dov'è l'Italia" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:13, 25 April 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)