User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan & Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sam Ryder | ||
| " | | "Space Man" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| | | Nadir Rustamli | ||
| " | | "Fade to Black" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ghemon ft. Diodato & Calibro 35 | ||
| " | | "Rose viola Pt. 2" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LPS | ||
| " | | "Disko" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LUMA | ||
| " | | "All In" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Giugno" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Sheldon Riley | |||
| "Not the Same" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| Ochman | | Ochman | ||
Line 127: | Line 139: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| Stefan | | Stefan | ||
| "Hope" | | "Hope" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 169: | Line 157: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| Konstrakta | | Konstrakta | ||
Line 181: | Line 163: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Michael von der Heide | |||
| "Il pleut de l'or" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| WRS | | WRS | ||
Line 187: | Line 175: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Le Vibrazioni | |||
| "Tantissimo" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Monika Liu | |||
| "Sentimentai" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Seann Miley Moore | ||
| " | | "My Body" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Rkomi | ||
| " | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:00, 21 May 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)