User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Sam Ryder | |||
| "Space Man" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
| "Calcutta" | | "Calcutta" | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Signorino" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Samuel | ||
| " | | "Elettronica" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| Sheldon Riley | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| "Not the Same" | | "Not the Same" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | |||
| LPS | |||
| "Disko" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | |||
| Ochman | |||
| "River" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 115: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| | | WRS | ||
| " | | "Llámame" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | ABAY | ||
| " | | "Paradise Circus" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
Line 149: | Line 137: | ||
| Le Vibrazioni | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| "Tantissimo" | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 167: | Line 143: | ||
| Rayden | | Rayden | ||
| "Calle de la Llorería" | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Maleducazione" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 173: | Line 155: | ||
| LUMA | | LUMA | ||
| "All In" | | "All In" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
| Sara Jo | |||
| "Muškarčina" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| Alvan & Ahez | |||
| "Fulenn" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 175: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Kalush Orchestra | ||
| " | | "Stefania" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| AIDAN | |||
| "Ritmu" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 |
Revision as of 10:46, 20 June 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)