User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Colla Zio | |||
| "Asfalto" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Giuse the Lizia | | Giuse the Lizia | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} | |||
| Laura | |||
| "To the Moon" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Gaudiano | |||
| "Piove veleno" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Verdena | | Verdena | ||
Line 43: | Line 61: | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Abissale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Sanders Bohlke | | Sanders Bohlke | ||
Line 55: | Line 73: | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| gIANMARIA | | gIANMARIA | ||
Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Israel}}/{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Eytan Peled | ||
| " | | "Sakatna" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Matt Maltese | | Matt Maltese | ||
| "As the World Caves In" | | "As the World Caves In" | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Leo | ||
| " | | "Maniac" <small>(Stray Kids cover)</small> | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Non è così male" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Yosh Whale | ||
| " | | "Inutile" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Delta V | ||
| " | | "Un'estate fa" | ||
| | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Japan}} | ||
| | | sakanaction | ||
| " | | "Aoi" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Deshedus ft. Alberto Fortis & Tony Cicco | ||
| " | | "Sono un uomo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Francesco Renga | |||
| "Aspetto che torni" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Jaagup Tuisk | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| "Kui vaid" | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ascanio | ||
| " | | "Margot" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Freya Skye | | Freya Skye | ||
| "Lose My Head" | | "Lose My Head" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Gaudiano | |||
| "Polvere da sparo" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan ft. Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|New Zealand}} | ||
| | | Hans Pucket | ||
| " | | "No Drama" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| Benny Cristo | | Benny Cristo | ||
| "Omaga" | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| AIDAN | |||
| "Ritmu" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Costenzo" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:18, 11 December 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)