User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
ESCForum username: NancyAura<br> | ESCForum username: NancyAura<br> | ||
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.<br> | Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.<br> | ||
Current title: ''spicy season'' (an | Current title: ''spicy season'' (an ESC 2021 entry quote)<br> | ||
Current location: ''the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision'' (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)<br> | Current location: ''the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision'' (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)<br> | ||
Current signature: ''mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai'' (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote) | Current signature: ''mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai'' (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote) | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |João Borsch | ||
|" | |"...Pelas costuras" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Geolier | ||
|" | |"I p' me, tu p' te" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | | 7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | | Nutsa | ||
|" | | "Firefighter" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |ERBA' | ||
|" | |"Sirena" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Vēstulēs | ||
|" | |"kur?" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
| " | |"Impossible" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Alabaster | ||
|" | |"Antartide" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Mustii | ||
|" | |"Before the Party's Over" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | |Grian Chatten | ||
|" | |"Fairlies" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Sam Ryder | ||
|" | |"Space Man" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Nebulossa | ||
|" | |"Zorra" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Megara | ||
|" | |"11:11" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Djomi | ||
|" | |"Se mi guardi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Nemo | ||
|" | |"The Code" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Kasparas | ||
|" | |"Fool" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
|La Rua | |||
|"Governo del cuore" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Aistè | |Aistè | ||
|"We Will Rule the World" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | |Marina Satti | ||
|" | |"Zari" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |Maria Sur | ||
|" | |"When I'm Gone" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:29, 18 April 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)