User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Geolier | |Geolier | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |ERBA' | ||
|" | |"Sirena" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Mustii | ||
|" | |"Before the Party's Over" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | | 10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | | Nutsa | ||
|" | | "Firefighter" | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Vēstulēs | ||
| " | |"kur?" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |João Borsch | ||
|" | |"...Pelas costuras" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Alabaster | ||
|" | |"Antartide" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Willie Peyote | |||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Sam Ryder | |||
|"Space Man" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Ryk | |Ryk | ||
Line 127: | Line 139: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |La Rua | ||
|" | |"Governo del cuore" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | |Grian Chatten | ||
|" | |"Fairlies" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Djomi | ||
|" | |"Se mi guardi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Nemo | ||
|" | |"The Code" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Kasparas | |Kasparas | ||
|"Fool" | |"Fool" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Green Day | |||
|"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | |||
|2004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Megara | ||
|" | |"11:11" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | |Marina Satti | ||
|" | |"Zari" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Nebulossa | ||
|" | |"Zorra" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
| | |SABA | ||
|" | |"Sand" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:49, 21 April 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)