User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Travis | |||
|"Sing" | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|ISAAK | |||
|"Always On the Run" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|ERBA' | |||
|"Sirena" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Mustii | ||
|" | |"Before the Party's Over" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| Nutsa | | Nutsa | ||
Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |João Borsch | ||
|" | |"...Pelas costuras" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Willie Peyote | |||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Matthew | |||
|"FAMMI" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Djomi | |||
|"Se mi guardi" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Alabaster | |Alabaster | ||
Line 85: | Line 115: | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |La Rua | ||
|" | |"Governo del cuore" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
|Grian Chatten | |Grian Chatten | ||
Line 97: | Line 127: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
|Vēstulēs | |||
|"kur?" | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Kasparas | |Kasparas | ||
Line 115: | Line 151: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Ryk | |||
|"Oh Boy" | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Geolier | |Geolier | ||
Line 127: | Line 169: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
|Maria Sur | |Maria Sur | ||
Line 139: | Line 181: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Megara | |Megara | ||
|"11:11" | |"11:11" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Nebulossa | ||
|" | |"Zorra" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:40, 24 April 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)