User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Travis | |||
|"Sing" | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Sam Sparro | |Sam Sparro | ||
|"Black & Gold" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|ERBA' | |||
|"Sirena" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| Nutsa | | Nutsa | ||
| "Firefighter" | | "Firefighter" | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
|Vēstulēs | |Vēstulēs | ||
Line 85: | Line 79: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
|Mustii | |Mustii | ||
Line 103: | Line 85: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |João Borsch | ||
|" | |"...Pelas costuras" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
Line 127: | Line 97: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Djomi | |Djomi | ||
Line 145: | Line 109: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Alabaster | |||
|"Antartide" | |||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |La Rua | ||
|" | |"Governo del cuore" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | |Grian Chatten | ||
|" | |"Fairlies" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Karma | |||
|"Meglio di no" | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Green Day | |Green Day | ||
Line 169: | Line 145: | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Kasparas | |||
|"Fool" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Aistè | |||
|"We Will Rule the World" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Ryk | |Ryk | ||
Line 175: | Line 163: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Geolier | ||
|" | |"I p' me, tu p' te" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Dreamer" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |Maria Sur | ||
|" | |"When I'm Gone" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Megara | ||
|" | |"11:11" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|Nebulossa | |||
|"Zorra" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:08, 28 April 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)