User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|"Occhi tristi" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|ISAAK | |ISAAK | ||
|"Always On the Run" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|SHOWER | |||
|"Impossible" | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} | |||
| Nutsa | |||
| "Firefighter" | |||
| 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
|Vēstulēs | |||
|"kur?" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
|Mustii | |Mustii | ||
Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
|João Borsch | |João Borsch | ||
Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Matthew | |Matthew | ||
Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Djomi | |Djomi | ||
Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| Sarah Bonnici | | Sarah Bonnici | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Alabaster | |Alabaster | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
|La Rua | |La Rua | ||
Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
|Grian Chatten | |Grian Chatten | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Karma | |Karma | ||
Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Green Day | |Green Day | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Kasparas | |Kasparas | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Aistè | |Aistè | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Ryk | |Ryk | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Geolier | |Geolier | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
|Maria Sur | |Maria Sur | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Megara | |Megara | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|FELLOW | |FELLOW | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Nebulossa | |Nebulossa | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|"Signorino" | |"Signorino" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:08, 28 April 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)